ADCC INDIA OPEN RESULTS

104 0

First ever ADCC event in India happened this past weekend in Delhi and it was dominated by Crosstrain Fight Club which won a total of 19 medals.

The event saw participation from grapplers across the nation and also featured a list of international names as well.

Crosstrain Fight Club had recently impressed at the ASJFF Asian Open Championship and at the ADCC India Open, the team went on to win 10 Gold, 6 Silver and 3 Bronze Medals.

Elsewhere, Team Boymurodov was another team that stood out as they managed to win 9 medals (5 Gold, 1 Silver, and 3 Bronze). UFC Gym India also had a solid amount of success in the event as the team won 5 medals (1 Gold, 2 Silver, and 1 Bronze).

The Combat Academy Nagaland, Ultimate Fitness and Mixed Martial Arts, Jiu-Jitsu Ronins, Warrior’s Cove MMA, Kings Academy Chandigarh, Alpha Omega Combat Sports, Indian Combat Sports Academy, Momentum BJJ Iceland, Sanshinkan-White Rhino, Team Highlight Reel and Combat Clan also won medals at the event.

Below is the complete list of medal winners courtesy of Smoothcomp:

ADULT ABSOLUTE MEN / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS

1)  AVIZO LANAMAI  INDIA    The Combat Academy- Nagaland

2) ROHIT SINGH INDIA

3) DEBAYAN SINHA  INDIA (JIU-JITSU RONINS)

ADULT ABSOLUTE MEN / INTERMEDIATE / ADULT +18 YRS

1)  KHUSHDIL JAFAROV  TAJIKISTAN ( Team Boymurodov)

2) GAURAV GULLAIYA  INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

3) DANÍEL ÁGÚSTSSON  ICELAND  (Momentum BJJ Iceland)

ADULT ABSOLUTE WOMEN / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / ABSOLUTE

1)  TANU SHREE  INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

2)  LISE KNUDSEN  NORWAY (UFC GYM INDIA)

3)  SHIKHA CHAUHAN  INDIA

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -60 KG

1)  AMAN GUSAIN INDIA (Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts)

2)  HIMANSH KATYURA INDIA

3) MANDEEP INDIA ( Kings Academy Chandigarh )

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -65 KG

1) TANISH GUPTA INDIA (Ultimate Fitness and Mixed Martial Arts)

2) AKASH RAWAT INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

3) UDIT NEGI INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -70 KG

1)  SHUBHAM CHOPRA INDIA  (Crosstrain Fight Club)

2) SAHIL BOORA INDIA

3) KEKHRIENEITSO ANGAMI  INDIA  (The Combat Academy- Nagaland)

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -76 KG

1) MAYANK JINDAL INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

2) TANUJ THAPA INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

3) TAHIR FAIZI INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -83 KG

1)  AKASH GAHLOT  INDIA (CROSSTRAIN FIGHT CLUB)

2) DILIP KUMAR JHA INDIA ( Alpha Omega Combat Sports)

3) AKSHUT KAUSHIK INDIA (CROSSTRAIN FIGHT CLUB )

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -91 KG

1)  CHENITHUNG JAMI  INDIA

2)  KUNAL YADAV INDIA (UFC GYM INDIA)

3) ISHAN SRIVASTAVA CANADA (Team Boymurodov)

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -100 KG

1)  JAY BAGHEL  INDIA ( CROSSTRAIN FGHT CLUB)

2) GIRIK NARAIN  INDIA ( CROSSTRAIN FIGHT CLUB)

3) RAHUL CHHABRA  INDIA  Sanshinkan (White Rhino)

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULT +18 YRS / -60 KG

1)  SHASHIKANT SINGH  INDIA ( Crosstrain Fight Club)

2) KOSIMDZHON SUFIEV  TAJIKISTAN  ( Team Boymurodov)

3) SAI DATTA  INDIA ( Indian Combat Sports Academy )

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULT +18 YRS / – 65.9 KG (- 145.2 LBS)

1)  KHUSHDIL JAFAROV  TAJIKISTAN  ( Team Boymurodov )

2) SHAUN LOYAL  INDIA ( Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts )

3)  MD SHAHNAWAZ  INDIA ( Combat clan )

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULT +18 YRS / – 87.9 KG (- 193.7 LBS)

1)  ABHISHEK RANA INDIA 

2)  GAURAV GULLAIYA  INDIA  ( Crosstrain Fight Club)

3) PRANAV MANTRI INDIA

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULT +18 YRS / – 65.9 KG (- 145.2 LBS)

1)  TARUN YADAV INDIA (Crosstrain Fight Club)

2) ARTHUR PANDAAN  SINGAPORE  ( Team Highlight Reel)

3) MAYANK KOHLI INDIA ( Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts )

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULT +18 YRS / – 76.9 KG (- 169.5 LBS)

1)  KOMIL BOYMURODOV  TAJIKISTAN  ( Team Boymurodov )

2) RACHIT TYAGI INDIA ( Crosstrain Fight Club)

WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -50.0 KG

1)  MUSKAN PAWAR  INDIA  (Crosstrain Fight Club)

2) ANANYA BHATTACHARYA  INDIA  ( No Team Kolkata )

3) PUJA TOMAR INDIA ( UFC GYM INDIA )

WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / -60.0 KG

1)  LISE KNUDSEN  NORWAY  ( UFC GYM INDIA )

2) SANKALITA CHAKRABORTY  INDIA  ( Jiu-Jitsu Ronins )

3) PREETI RANA  INDIA  ( Kings Academy Chandigarh )

WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULT +18 YRS / +70.0 KG

1)  RIBHHYA SINGH  INDIA  ( Crosstrain FIght Club )

2) NABILA BIRJIS  INDIA   (  Indian Combat Sports Academy )

3) SREELAKSHMI GUPTA  INDIA  ( Alpha Omega Combat Sports )

BOYS 15-18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -60 KG

1)  SIDDHARTHA GUPTA  INDIA   ( Crosstrain Fight Club )

2) DAKSH SAHDEV  INDIA  ( Crosstrain Fight Club)

3) RAASHIK SARAF  INDIA  ( combat clan )

BOYS 15-18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / -65 KG

1)  KOSIMDZHON SUFIEV  TAJIKISTAN  ( Team Boymurodov )

2) MD ISMAIL  INDIA  (  combat clan )

3) DOVUDSHOH ZIYOEV  TAJIKISTAN  ( Team Boymurodov )

BOYS 15-18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / -70 KG

1)  DOVUDSHOH ZIYOEV  TAJIKISTAN  ( Team Boymurodov )

2) AVIZO LANAMAI  INDIA  ( The Combat Academy- Nagaland )

3) KOSIMDZHON SUFIEV  TAJIKISTAN  (  Team Boymurodov )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Post

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *