Thursday, December 3, 2020

Full Results: Institute of Jiu-Jitsu and Crosstrain shine at ADCC India Nationals

More from author

MMA India’s Weekly Roundup (23-30 November): Conor McGregor enters gaming business, RIZIN interested in signing Anderson Silva

Welcome to the MMA India show’s weekly MMA round up. We take a look at the biggest stories of the past week, which includes big...

Joe Joyce ‘insulted’ by bookmakers’ underdog status ahead of Daniel Dubois bout

The countdown to Joe Joyce vs Daniel Dubois is finally on. It’s just a matter of days until the much-anticipated all-British heavyweight bout, and...

Professional Fighters League ropes in IBM to provide innovative technology

The Professional Fighters League (PFL), which is quickly making a name as the most innovative sports league in the world, added another announcement to...

MMA Global Superstar Fabricio Werdum Joins The Professional Fighters League For Upcoming 2021 Season

Today, the Professional Fighters League announced the signing of Fabricio Werdum, one of the greatest heavyweight fighters MMA has ever seen. The charismatic Brazilian...
Jay Rock
Jay Rockhttp://mmaindia.com
MMA, Boxing, NBA, Cricket, Betting
- Advertisement -

The First ADCC India Nationals (open only to Indians) successfully concluded yesterday at the DLF Avenue Mall, Saket, New Delhi. India. Grapplers from all over India took part in this tournament.

There were a total of 245 grappling matches at the ADCC Nationals. There were a total of 35 categories. A total of 250 grapplers took part in the tournament.

Full Results: Institute of Jiu-Jitsu and Crosstrain shine at ADCC India Nationals - ADCC India

The most successful gyms, however, were Crosstrain, Institute of Jiu-Jitsu and Warriors Cove. The had 22, 24 and 12 medals respectively.

ADCC India Nationals Full Result:

MEN’S BEGINNERS -55KG

Arjun Pundir – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Shiven Khanna – Crosstrain Fight Club – Silver
Shabad Agnihotri – Parakram – Bronze

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -55KG

Biswarup Gupta – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Guru Prasad Khandre – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Swaminathan Suresh – Top Champions Academy – Bronze

MEN’S ABSOLUTE- BEGINNER

Sahil Dahiya – Team Relentless – Gold

Rayyan Butt – Team Relentless – Silver

Renjith Mohandas – Rama Reddy Martial Arts – Bronze

BOYS/GIRLS U-12 -60KG

Samridh Lohchab – Crosstrain Fight Club- Gold

Neelakantan Renjith – Rama Reddy Martial Arts – Silver

Angad R Jha – ONE PUNCH MMA – Bronze

BOYS U-14 -65KG

Krish Gupta – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Rishab Mondal – Lions MMA & Cross-Functional Gym – Silver

BOYS U-18 -55KG

Rohit Patil – Lions MMA & Cross-Functional Gym – Gold

Raashik Saraf – Combat Clan – Silver

Anurag Anurag – Crosstrain Fight Club – Bronze

GIRLS U-18 -50KG

Jyoti Riamuk – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Swathi Singh Makhan – Warriors Combat Sports – Silver

MEN’S BEGINNERS -60KG

Sivansh Nautiyal – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Derick Daniel – Reign Mixed Martial Arts – Silver

Hiyansh Bodh – Crosstrain Fight Club – Bronze

MEN’S BEGINNERS -65KG

Sahil Rana – Indian Top Team Fight Club – Gold

Sahil Tyagi – Crosstrain Fight Club – Silver

Ram Mohan – Indian Top Team Fight Club – Bronze

MEN’S BEGINNERS -70KG

Abhimanyu Chadha – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Ankit Gulstaya – Silver

Abhinav Choudhary – Crosstrain Fight Club – Bronze

MEN’S BEGINNERS -76KG

Rayyan Butt – Team Relentless – Gold

Eshu Sharma – Crosstrain Fight Club – Silver

Shubham Pandey – Lions MMA & Cross-Functional Gyms – Bronze

MEN’S BEGINNERS -83KG

Kunal Yadav – UFC Gym India – Gold

Viraj Baswana – Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts – Silver

Madhav Tripathi – Bronze

MEN’S BEGINNERS -83KG

Sahil Dahiya – Team Relentless – Gold

Renjith Mohandas – Rama Reddy Martial Arts – Silver

Varun Kumar – Bronze

MEN’S BEGINNERS +91KG

Jay Baghel – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Ujwal Shetty – Superhuman Gym – Silver

Simardeep Pama – Bronze

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -60KG

Anand Sharma – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Rahil Ahmed – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Anindya Sankar Roy – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -70KG

Syed Rufaid Qadri – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Gold

Avinash Natarajan – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Manu Krishna Murthy – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu- Bronze

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -76KG

Zorawar Bhati – Warrior Cove MMA – Gold

Zain M N – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Gaurav Kamble – Lions MMA & Cross Functional Gym – Bronze

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -83KG

Pulkit Varma – Warriors Cove MMA – Gold

Krishna Prakash Mathur – Warriors Cove MMA – Silver

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE +91KG

Gurkaran Singh – Indian Top Team Fight Club – Gold

Likith Kumar – Institute of Korean Martial Arts – Silver

Rohit Singh – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

MEN’S PROFESSIONALS -66KG

Rohit Vasudevan – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Gold

Arnav Ailawadi – Warriors Cove MMA – Silver

Shaun Loyal – Warriors Cove MMA – Bronze

MEN’S PROFESSIONALS -77KG

Rachit Tyagi – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Kota Prashanth – Four Pillar – Silver

Peeyush Pandey – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

MEN’S PROFESSIONALS -88KG

Devesh Thakur – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Gold

Prajwal K.G – Kimura Martial Arts  and Fitness

WOMEN’S BEGINNERS -50KG

Anwesha Deb – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Aashu Singh – Insitute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Vaishnavi Yadav – Warriors Combat Sports – Bronze

WOMEN’S BEGINNERS -55KG

Aliya Sharieff – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Gold

Reshma Kadam – Tapout Zone – Silver

Anindita Santra – Crosstrain Fight Club – Bronze

WOMEN’S BEGINNERS -60KG

Mankomal Kaur – Indian Top Team Fight Club – Gold

Sahiba Katyal – Crosstrain Fight Club – Silver

Sneha Sawant – Ignition Combat Sports – Bronze

WOMEN’S BEGINNERS +60KG

Kirti Chauhan – Superhuman Gym – Gold

Kavyanjali Dhanavath – Warriors Combat Sports – Silver

MEN’S ABSOLUTE- INTERMEDIATE

Zorawar Bhati – Warriors Cove MMA – Gold

Rahul Thapa – Warriors Cove MMA – Silver

Zain M N – Insitute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

MEN’S ABSOLUTE- PRO

Ashwin Hoon – Warriors Cove MMA – Gold

Debojit Dasgupta – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Devesh Thakur – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

WOMEN’S ABSOLUTE- BEGINNER

Anwesha Deb – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Aliya Sharieff – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

WOMEN’S ABSOLUTE- INTERMEDIATE

Asha Badrinath – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Gold

Meryl Sebastian – Warriors Cove MMA – Silver

Natasha Magendar – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE -50KG

Asha Badrinath – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Gold

Meryl Sebastian – Warriors Cove MMA – Silver

Natasha Magendar – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE -55KG

Sankalita Chakraborty – Jiu-Jitsu Ronins – Gold

Amoolya Bhat – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE +65KG

Tanu Shree – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Sony Singh – Warriors Combat Sports – Silver

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -65KG

Rajeev Jha – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Nihaal Joseph – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

Reuben Jacob – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Bronze

KIDS SUPERFIGHT

Samridh Lohchab – Crosstrain Fight Club – Gold

Urvashi Menon – Institute of Jiu-Jitsu – Silver

MMAINDIA.com live at ADCC Nationals

www.mmaindia.com live at ADCC Nationals, DLF Avenue, Saket, New Delhi with Parvin Dabas and Siddharth Singh Crosstrain Fight Club

Posted by The MMA India Show on Sunday, February 23, 2020

Parvin Dabas, host of The MMA India Show was also present at the venue and had an exclusive chat with Siddharth Singh, CEO of Crosstrain Fight Club, who is one of the organisers of ADCC.

ALSO READ:

Rayyan Butt and Sahil Dahiya of Team Relentless strike gold at ADCC!

 

 

 

 

 

If any content is used from this article, kindly backlink to this page.

If you like reading about sports, make sure you check out SportsIndiaShow.com
Also follow India’s biggest arm wrestling tournament at ProPanja.com

- Advertisement -
Full Results: Institute of Jiu-Jitsu and Crosstrain shine at ADCC India Nationals - ADCC India

Related articles

- Advertisement - Full Results: Institute of Jiu-Jitsu and Crosstrain shine at ADCC India Nationals - ADCC India