M-1 Challenge 105 Official Weights & Pictures

267 0

This Saturday in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

The official weigh in was held today for tomorrow’s M-1 Challenge 105, featuring two title fights, in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan.
M-1 Challenge 105 will be streamed live from Kazakhstan in high definition on www.M1Global.TV. Viewers will be able to watch the preliminary fights and main card by logging on to register at www.M1Global.TV. Fans may watch all the action on their computers, as well as on Android and Apple smart phones and tablets. M-1 Challenge 105 will also be available onwww.FITE.TV.’

MAIN CARD

 MAIN EVENT – M-1 CHALLENGE BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP — 5 X 5
( R) Sergey Morozov (15-4, M-1: 9-3),Champion, Kazakhstan 134.9 lbs.(61,2 kg)
(L) Josh “The Finisher” Rettinghouse, (16-4, M-1: 4-0),USA 134.7 lbs.(61,1 kg)
CO-FEATURE – M-1 CHALLENGE INTERIM FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP – 5 X 5
(R) Chris “The Greek Assassin” Kelades (14-4, M-1: 3-1), Canada 124.7 lbs. (56,6 kg)
(L) Assu “Zulfkhar” Almabaev, (10-2, M-1: 2-0), Kazakhstan 124.7 lbs. (56,6 kg)
 LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
(L) Artem Damkovsky (22-11, M-1: 13-8), Belarus 154.9 lbs. (70,3 kg)
(R) Vladimir Kanunnikov (9-1, M-1: 0-1), Russia 154.9 lbs. (70,3 kg)
(R) Khamzat Dalgiev (11-2, M-1: 8-2), Russia 154.5 lbs. (70,1 kg)
(L) Michel “Sassarito” Silva (21-8-1, M-1: 3-3), Brazil 154.1 lbs. (69,9 kg)
WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
(R) Isatay Temirov (6-1, M-1: 1-0), Kazakhstan 176 lbs. (80 kg)
(L) Danila Prikaza (12-3-1, M-1: 8-3), Russia 175.7 lbs. (79,7 kg)
UNDERCARD
HEAVYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Michel Batista (4-1, M-1: 0-0), Cuba by way of USA 264.1 lbs. (119,8 kg)
Yuri Fedorov (2-2, M-1: 2-1), Russia 253 lbs. (114,8 kg)
WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Magomedkamil “Junior” Malikov (6-1, M-1: 3-1), Russia 160.4 lbs. (72,8 kg)
Rubenilton “Rubinho” Pereira (20-7, M-1: 4-4), Brazil 160.7 lbs. (72,9 kg)
CATCHWEIGHT – 3 X 5
Gadzhibaba Gadzhibabayev (3-0, M-1: 1-0), Azerbaijan 181.4 lbs. (82,3 kg)*
Per Franklin (9-5, M-1: 0-0), Sweden 173.9 lbs. (78,9 kg).
FEATHERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Sabit Zhusupov (7-2, M-1: 2-0), Kazakhstan 144.6 lbs. (65,6 kg)
Gleb Khabibullan (4-0, M-1: 2-0), Russia 144.6 lbs. (65,6 kg)
 
BANTAMWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Zalkarbek Zarlyk Uulu (3-0, M-1: 0-0), Kyrgyzstan 138.6 lbs. (62,9 kg)
Rafael Dias (15-6-1, M-1: 1-2-1), Brazil 138 lbs. (62,6 kg)
PRE-UNDERCARD
LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Azamat “Azu” Markabaev (3-2, M-1: 0-0), Kazakhstan 135.1 lbs. (61,3 kg)
Beqa Gogoladze (0-1, M-1: 0-0), Georgia 134.7 lbs. (61,1kg)
FLYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Zhuman “Arian” Zhumabekov (7-4, M-1: 0-0), Kazakhstan 133.3 lbs. (60,5 kg)
Ruslan Kudaiberdirev (pro debut), Kyrgyzstan 132.2 lbs. (60,0 kg)
 
*Yellow Card (overweight)

Related Post

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *