Here are the full results of Day 2 from the GAMMA India National Championships:
FULL FIGHT VIDEO FROM DAY 2
MMA:
- RANJODH SINGH VS PRUDHVI KATTA (70.3 kg) – Prudhvi Katta wins via RNC in Round 1
- MOHSIN SK VS MOHIT TIWARI (70.3 kg) – Mohit Tiwari wins via unanimous decision
- AVIZO LANAMAI VS NISHANT KARKERA – (70.3 kg) – Avizo Lanamai wins via walkover
- AAQUIB JAVED VS GANESH PAWAR – (61.2 kg) – Aaquib Javed wins via 1st Round RNC
- NIMISH SANKHLA VS RUPESH YANGADE – (61.2 kg) – Rupesh Yangade wins via 3rd round TKO.
- MD ETHESAM VS Prem T – (61.2 kg)- WALK OVER
- YASHWANT GOUD VS RAHUL YUNGAD – (61.2 KG) – Yashwant Goud wins via 2nd round guillotine
- VIRAJ CHILLAL VS SHUBHANKAR ROY – (56.7 kg) – Shubhankar Roy wins via walkover
- VAIBHAV MORE VS IMCHEN LIMASUNEP – (56.7 kg) – Imchen Limasunep wins via 2nd round TKO.
- KUMAI SAI VS AMAAN KHAN – (56.7 kg) – Amaan Khan wins via walkover
- MYADARI SAI KUMAR vs HARSH PANDYA – (56.7 kg) – Harsh Pandya wins via walkover
- SK TANVEER VS PRANAV JADHAV – (65.8 kg) – Pranav Jadhav wins via walkover
- PRITESH BAVISKAR VS MEITEI KS – (65.8 kg) – Meitei KS wins via decision Striking MMA
- RANJODH SINGH VS PRUDHVI KATTA (70.3 kg) – Ranjodh Singh wins via Majority Decision
- ATUL HOTKAR VS MANI MRUNAL – (70.3 kg) – Atul Holkar wins via Walkober
- MONIKA GHAG VS AYESHA SYEDA – EXHIBITION – Monika Ghag wins
MMA
- SHIVRAJ SHINDE VS MUSHRAAF KHAN – (52.2 kg) – Musharaff Khan wins via TKO in Round 2
- PARESH BAM VS SHAHID SYED – (52.2 kg) – Shahid Syed wins via decision.
- SHUBHANKAR ROY VS IMCHEN – (56.7 kg) – Imchen wins via Rear Naked Choke in Round 1.
- AMAAN VS HARSH – (56.7 kg)- Harsh Pandya wins via TKO in Round 3
- AAQUIB JAVED VS RUPESH YANGADE – (61.2 kg) – Aaquib Javed wins via TKO in Round 1 (Corner’s stoppage)
- ETHESAM VS YASHWANT GOUD – (61.2 kg) – Ethesam wins via Brute Choke in Round 1.
- MOHIT TIWARI VS PRUDHVI KATTA – (70.2 kg) – Mohit Tiwari wins via TKO in Round 1
- AVIZO LANAMAI VS ATUL HOTKAR – (70.2 kg) – Atul Holkar wins via Majority Decision
- PRANAV VS ANGAMI – (65.8 kg) – Angami wins via TKO in Round 1.
- PAWAN RAO VS MEITHE – (65.8 kg) – Meithe wins via TKO in Round 1.
- SHARIFF ALTAAF VS AREEB GHAZALI – (77.1 kg) – Altaff wins via RNC in Round 1.
- SANKET NAIKWADE VS HRITHIK PATIL – (77.1 kg) – Sanket wins via RNC in Round 2.
- ANUJ VERMA VS MATAAF KARTE – (83.9 kg) – Anuj Verma wins via decision
- SAHIL DAHIYA VS NIRAJ WAVAL – (83.9 kg) – Sahil Dahiya wins via TKO in Round 1.
SMMA
- PREM TALDA VS ARSENBA OZUKUM – (56.7 kg) – Ozukum wins via TKO in Round 1.
- SHAIKH MARUFALAM VS KHAN MD ISLAM – (56.7 kg) – Saikh Marufalam wins via KO in Round 2.
- YASHWANT GOUD VS AHFAAZ JAESSANI – (61.2 KG) – Yashwant Goud wins via TKO in Round 1.
- JAVID AQUIB VS JAMES L – (61.2 kg) – Javid wins via walkover
- MD NAINA VS PAWAN RAO – (65.8 kg) – MD Naina wins via TKO in Round 1.
- ANGAMI K VS MD NAYEMUDDIN – (65.8 KG) – Angami K wins via TKO in Round 1.
- RAMJODH – (70.3 kg) – Walkover win
- ATUL VS MOHIT KUMAR – (70.3 kg) – Atul wins via decision
- MANI SAI VAMAN VS NAYAK PRAVEEN – (70.3 kg) – Nayak Praveen wins via TKO in Round 1.
- NEERAJ WAVAL – ANUJ VERMA – (83.9 kg)- Anuj Verma wins via decision
- MARAAF KARTE VS KRISHNA VAMSI – (83.9 kg) – Krishna Vamsi wins via TKO in Round 1.